Montgomery YMCA Barracudas
MYSSL-Bell Road/Wetumpka 7/19/02
Sponsored by Montgomery YMCA Barracudas
Results
Original Page:
http://www.mybswim.org/summer/meetresults/Bellwetumpka.htm
  
Event 4  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Luke              11 Bell Rd Dolphins     1:23.21    1:34.59    5  
 
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell Road YMCA Dolphins  'A'                           NT    2:49.08    7  
     1) Porter, Luke 11                 2) Abisamra, Marcel 12            
     3) Li, Han 12                      4) Young, Frank 11                
 
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Frank              11 Bell Rd Dolphins       38.50      37.53    5  
  2 Abisamra, Marcel          12 Bell Rd Dolphins       40.46      39.78    3  
  3 Li, Han                   12 Bell Rd Dolphins       46.06      44.49    1  
 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Luke              11 Bell Rd Dolphins       57.37      56.18    5  
 -- Abisamra, Marcel          12 Bell Rd Dolphins          NT         DQ  
 
 
Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Frank              11 Bell Rd Dolphins     1:26.61    1:40.27    5  
  2 Li, Han                   12 Bell Rd Dolphins     2:13.18    2:05.65    3  
 
 
Event 50  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Frank              11 Bell Rd Dolphins       43.22      43.58    5  
  2 Li, Han                   12 Bell Rd Dolphins     1:01.16    1:03.93    3  
  
Event 60  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harasym, Tim              11 Bell Rd Dolphins          NT      50.33    5  
  2 Abisamra, Marcel          12 Bell Rd Dolphins       56.94      53.90    3  
 
 
Event 68  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell Road YMCA Dolphins  'A'                           NT    3:18.68    7  
     1) Porter, Luke 11                 2) Li, Han 12                     
     3) Young, Frank 11                 4) Abisamra, Marcel 12